Susie Rayos Marmon Elementary School  Logo
Map to S.R.M.E.S. Susie Rayos Marmon Contact us Principal's Message Special Education Alternative Calendar Supply list 2017-2018 Bus Schedule District Family Engagement Process and Procedural Directive 2016-2017 Draft of the SRM WebEPSS Title IX
Menus
Welcome to the Library Parent Checkout Procedures Lobo Library Link - September Issue 2, vol. 9
List of contents Attendance / Tardy Policy Bus Service Cell phone and other electronic devices Bullying / Custody Issues Dress code Drop off and Pick up Areas Health Office Parent visit / Parties and Celebrations Field Trips Phone calls / Recess / Safety Procedures for Lockdown and Shelter in place School-Wide Positive Behavior Support (PBS)
Counselor's Message Procedure for Reporting and Responding to Bullying Attendance tips for parents Small Group Information Teachers
for Students for Teachers teacher's notes ONLINE TESTING Basic Skills Technology
Parent Volunteer Fundraiser Assistance Services
Events to come The Howler - November/December 2017 Lobo News Past events pictures
Special Programs Mainpage Indian Education Special Education X-Cal LAB Physical Education Student Council ART/MUSIC STEAM LAB Dual Language Before and After Programs

IMPORTANT NUMBERS

Office Hours: 7:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m. Monday - Friday

Susie Rayos Marmon Elementary School - 831-5400

Press 2 to report an absence

Press 3 to the Health Office

Press 4 to the Special Education department

Press 5 to the Counselor

Press 9 to the Administration and all other departments

Press 0 to someone in the office

Administration

Fernandez, Sandra
Principal
Smith, Sara
Principal

OFFICE

Linda Garland (secretary)

Danielle Torres (clerk)

Lisa Chavez (clerk)

CAFETERIA

Lilia Bencomo

Laura Carrete

Theresa Carroll (Mgr.)

Ana Chavez

Socorro Garcia

Rachel Olivas

Mirna Orozco

Health Room

Melinda Prescott

Maggie Stamp

CUSTODIAL

Richard Flores

Edward Ortiz

Sabina Ramirez

 

Contact us

special education

Krysta Accardi

Irma Alexander (social worker)

Wes Barret

Jezzri Cochrane

Marla Carrillo

Cali Cole

Susan Crandall (OT)

Nancy Day

Rosette Elks (Head Sp.Ed.)

Rosemarie Gridley (Gifted teacher)

Wendi Hogstedt

Kathy Jennings (PT)

Ellis Moira (SLP)

Gail Niemann (SLP)

Stephanie Noto

Jamin Rol (Gifted teacher)

Mary Salazar

paraprofessionals

Louise Barbano

Heidi Barsum

Richard Duchaussee

Maria Flores

Acuzena Garcia

Carmela Garcia

Connie Garcia

Jami Juarez

Joe Lopez

Roxanne Lovato

Rebecca Martinez

Sandy Martinez

Katherine Mundi Castle

Diego Ortiz-Duran

Violet Sandoval

Esperanza Sauceda

Brittney Scavo

Maggie Stamp

Eduardo Vazquez

Deanna Vicens

Aaron Worley

SUPPORT STAFF

Bernadine Chavez (Dean of students)

Cindy Dunlay (art teacher)

Gloria Forester (PE Teacher)

Janie Gallegos (Technology Teacher)

Rosemarie Gridley (ESL)

Ramona Gutierrez (art teacher)

Ginger Looney (Indian Ed)

Melinda Prescott (nurse)

Carole Roybal (PE teacher)

Maria Elena Salas (Librarian)

Faith Starkweather (Counselor)

Diane Thomas (STEAM lab teacher)

Carmen Trujillo (IC)

Daniela Yokaichiya (CSN) 

substitute teachers

Cyntella Sanders

Marilyn Ebler

Antonia Chacon

Lavel Nordin